Cardiff Group NV attaches great importance to protecting your privacy and the security of your personal information. We will process your personal data in accordance with the Belgian Personal Data Protection Act  (Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens or “Wbp”), as well as other applicable legal requirements.

Privacy policy

What information do we collect?

We collect the information that you provide us through the contact and order forms on our websites. We will of course handle this information with the utmost care. This information is put in a file that complies with the Wbp. We protect this data from abuse using the latest and most advanced security technology. Every employee of Cardiff Group NV is required to respect the confidentiality of this information. We will never provide this information to third parties without your permission.

What do we do with this information?

Your information helps us to keep improving the quality of our service. The information you provide us is used to make processing your next order(s) faster, safer and easier, as well as to contact you if necessary. This information may also be used for statistical purposes and credit checks.

Accessing and updating your personal information

If you want to access the information we collect, please let us know by e-mail (info@ecodraft.com). We will send you the information as soon as possible. You may then change or update information if it is incorrect or incomplete.

Contact

If you need a translation, have questions or comments regarding the privacy policy, please contact us at:

Cardiff Group NV

Mondeolaan 2

3600 Genk

Belgium

info@ecodraft.com

Contact us

beeldmerk site

Cardiff Group NV

MONDEOLAAN 2
3600 GENK
BELGIUM

T: +32 89 35 23 49

info@ecodraft.com

Social

Copyright Cardiff NV 2017

Ecodraft
Assign a menu in the Left Menu options.
Assign a menu in the Right Menu options.

Price Based Country test mode enabled for testing Belgium. You should do tests on private browsing mode. Browse in private with Firefox, Chrome and Safari